Placement


Placement Data for Batch 2016-17


 

Sr No Course Placed Students
1 BBA 43
2 BBA(CA) 50
3 BBA(IB) 20
4 TOTAL 153

Coming Soon….

Our Recruiters


Contact Placement Cell


Mrs. Dhanashree Deshmukh Ghate
Asst Prof & TPO
Phone No: 8605003964
E Mail Id: placements@mitwpu.edu.in
Address:  Placement Cell Office, MITSOM College Placement Cell 7th Floor,
S.No. 123 Saraswati Vishwa “A” Wing, MIT Campus Kothrud, Pune-411038

Placement Data 2017-18


Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Kunal Patil BBA(CA)
2 Abhijeet Jadhav BBA(CA)
3 Ankit Sagar BBA(CA)
4 Madhura Patgavkar BBA(CA)
5 Niharika Shah BBA(CA)
6 Naved Shaikh BBA(CA)
7 Theresa George Chalil BBA(CA)
8 Udit Kaushal BBA(CA)
9 Vinit Kalyankar BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Ketaki Chitnis BBA(CA)
2 Priyanka Alhat BBA(CA)
3 Smriti Luthra BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Niharika Bajaj BBA(CA)
2 Chhavi Gupta BBA(CA)
3 Nidhi Phugat BBA(CA)
4 Naved Shaikh BBA(CA)
5 Shivam Singh BBA(CA)
6 Sudipta Srivastav BBA(CA)
7 Tanaya Patki BBA(CA)
8 Udit Kaushal BBA(CA)
9 Shivani Bhojak BBA(CA)
10 Yashowardhan Chouhan BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Abhiram Kshirsagar BBA(CA)
2 Abhishek Adalinge BBA(CA)
3 Niharika Bajaj BBA(CA)
4 Niharika Shah BBA(CA)
5 Priyanka Alhat BBA(CA)
6 Shivam Singh BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Mustafa Kukshiwala BBA(CA)
2 Mustafa Kukshiwala BBA(CA)
3 Gurleen Gurmeet Chhabra BBA(CA)
4 Abhiram Kshirsagar BBA(CA)
5 Shweta Gopal Patil BBA(CA)
6 Sejal Sanjay Jadhav BBA(CA)
7 Pooja Dadarao Bole BBA(CA)
8 Ketaki Chitnis BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Rucha Jathar BBA(IB)
2 Pratik Dandekar BBA(IB)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Fahad Parkar BBA(CA)
2 Harshada Pawar BBA(CA)
3 Kunal Subkade BBA(CA)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Shashank Dixit BBA
2 Raj Bhandari BBA
3 Karishma Kothari BBA
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Zahabiya Saeed BBA(IB)
2 Rohit Lathi BBA(IB)
3 Manvi Kumar BBA(IB)
4 Madhav Dubey BBA(IB)
5 Laksh Kwatra BBA(IB)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Sonal Jain BBA
2 Aditi Jaiswal BBA
3 Sahil Naik BBA
4 Srijan Sinha BBA
5 Pranav Tahiliani BBA
6 Priyanshi Raheja BBA
7 Aishwarya Vaidya BBA
8 Vaidehi Singh BBA
Sr. No. Student Name Course Name
1 Shivam Mishra BBA
2 Raksha Punjabi BBA
3 Aishwarya Vaidya BBA
4 Saket Aigalikar BBA
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Akansha Punyani BBA(IB)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Darshit Pachori BBA
Sr. No. Student Name Course Name
1 Vaibhavi Desai BBA-CA
2 Shakti Dubey BBA-CA
3 Rishab Mehta BBA-CA
4 Prateem Das BBA-CA
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Shinjita Dey BBA(IB)
2 Naman Parakh BBA(IB)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Priyal Mehta BBA
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Kavita Malik BBA(IB)
2 Ananya Chakrobarty BBA(IB)
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Kevin George BBA
Sr. No.  Student Name Course Name
1 Shivani Naik BBA
2 Sirman Ahuja BBA

National Credit Programme – Hyderabad for FY BBA(IB)

National Credit Programme for FoM(UG) to Ahmedabad

Management Exhibition : Organizational Behaviour BBA(CA)

S.No. 123, Saraswati Vishwa Building, ‘A’ Wing, 5th floor, Paud Road,Kothrud,
Pune – 411 038
admissions@mitwpu.edu.in
08380023808 / 09